Privacy Statment

Hunter Designs Privacy statement                               

This statement describes how Hunter Designs collects and uses personal information about people who make contact with us. If you have any queries or concerns about this please email us. 

 

Why do we collect information?

When you ask us to keep in touch with you by email then you are providing us with your personal information. We do not receive information about you from any third party.

 

What information do we collect?

The personal information we ask you for may include your name, your address and / or email address. This depends on the reason for you contacting us.  We will not hold any personal information about you unless it is necessary and we have your permission.

 

How do we use this information?

If you ask us a question about our services or asked us to contact yo we will add your personal details to our contacts database to provide you with the information you have requested.  

 

What if you make a ‘one-off contact’

In this case there is no need for us to keep your contact details once we have answered any query you have.

 

How do we protect personal information?

In accordance with the Data Protection Act 2018 we take appropriate measures to ensure that the personal information you share with us is kept secure, accurate and up to date and kept only for so long as is necessary.

 

Will we disclose the information we collect to outside parties?

No. We will not use your personal information for any other purpose unless you agree to us contacting third parties to provide additional services on you behalf.

 

Your consent

By providing us with your personal data, you consent to the collection and use of this information in accordance with the purposes described in this privacy statement.

 

Right of access

You have the right to ask for a copy of the information we hold about you and to have any inaccuracies in your information corrected. Please get in touch with us.

 

Changes

If at any time you no longer want to receive information from Hunter Designs then please let us know by contacting us.  If your personal details change please help us to keep your information up to date.

 

Hunter Designs

www.hunterdesigns.net

 

© 2018 by Hunter Designs. Proudly created with Wix.com